• email  info@lawleader.in
  • phone  011-22159165
  • IMSNoida

DISTRICT COURT INFORMATION

Krishna


DISTRICT COURT OF KRISHNA

                                                                                                                                                                                   

Brief History

The District Court, Machlipatnam, Krishna was established in the year 1802. The District has 73 number of Courts ie., 18 Additional District Courts, 20 Senior Civil Judge Courts and 35 Junior Civil Judge Courts.

Address & contact Details

Address:-

Prl. District & Sessions Court - Krishna - machilipatnam -521001

Phone/Mobile no:-

08672-223089

E Mail:-

-


List of Judges in Krishna Court

Sl

No:-

Names:-

Designation

1

'Hon'ble Sri Justice G. Chandraiah, Judge

High Court of Andhra Pradesh Portfolio Judge, Krishna District

2

Sri B. Raveendra Babu

Principal District and Sessions Judge, Krishna, Machilipatnam

3

Sri G.V. Subrahmanyam

I Additional District and Sessions Judge, Machilipatnam

4

Sri R. Niranjan

II Additional District and Sessions Judge, Vijayawada

5

Sri A. Giridhar

III Additional District and Sessions Judge-cum-Judge, ACB Court, Vijayawada

6

Smt. V.B. Nirmala Geetamba

IV Additional District and Sessions Judge-cum-Judge, Family Court, Vijayawada

7

Smt.G. Anupama Chakaravarthi

V Additional District and Sessions Judge-cum-Judge, Mahila Court, Vijayawada

8

Sri E. Bhima Rao

VII Additional District and Sessions Judge, Vijayawada

9

Kum C. Yamini

VIII Additional District and Sessions Judge, Vijayawada

10

Smt G. Swarnalatha

X Additional District and Sessions Judge-cum-Spl. Sessions Judge for trail of cases under S.Cs and S.Ts (POA) Act, Machilipatnam

11

Sri Sri N. Raja Prasada Baba

XI Additional District and Sessions Judge, Gudivada

12

Sri P. Murali Mohan Reddy

XIII Additional District and Sessions Judge (FTC), Vijayawada

13

Sri M. Srikantha Chary

XIV Additional District and Sessions Judge, Vijayawada

14

Sri G. Rama Krishna

XVI Additional District and Sessions Judge, Nandigama

15

Sri V. Sree Rama Chandra Murthy

Judge, Co-operative Tribunal Court, Vijayawada.

16

Sri V.S.S. Srinivasa Sarma

Principal Senior Civil Judge, Machilipatnam

17

Sri P. Kesavacharyulu

Additional Senior Civil Judge, Machilipatnam

18

Sri G. Durgaiah

Senior Civil Judge, Avanigadda

19

Sri N. Ramesh Babu

Senior Civil Judge, Gudivada

20

Sri T.M.C. Vijaya Kumar

Senior Civil Judge, Nuzvid

21

Sri Shaik Madar

Senior Civil Judge, Nandigama

22

Sri G. Kabardhi

Principal Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada

23

Sri P.V. Prasada Rao

I Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada

24

Smt B. Gayathri

II Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada

25

Smt C. Rama Devi

III Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada

26

Smt S.V.P. Surya Chandra Kala

VI Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada

27

Smt M. Madhuri

VII Additional Senior Civil Judge, Vijayawada

28

Sri V.V. Srinivasa Murthy

Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada

29

Sri Mohd. Abdul Rafi

I Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada

30

Kum D. Lakshmi

II Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada

31

Sri K. Jaya Kumar

III Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada

32

Sri G. Satya Prabhakara Rao

IV Additional Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada

33

Smt G. Chandramouleswari

I Additional Junior Civil Judge, Machilipatnam

34

Smt M. Sudha

II Additional Judicial I Class Magistrate, Machilipatnam

35

Smt N. Anitha Reddy

Special Mobile Magistrate, Machilipatnam

36

Sri Vinod Kumar

Special Judicial I Class Magistrate for trying Prohibition and Excise Offences, Machilipatnam

37

Smt K. Aruna Kumari

Principal Junior Civil Judge, Gudivada

38

Smt M. Satya Kumari

Additional Judicial I Class Magistrate, Gudivada

39

Smt M. Kumidini

Principal Junior Civil Judge, Vijayawada

40

Sri P. Ramana Reddy

II Additional Junior Civil Judge, Vijayawada

41

Sri T.V.S.S. Prakash

III Additional Junior Civil Judge, Vijayawada

42

Smt M.V. Seshamma

IV Additional Junior Civil Judge, Vijayawada

43

Smt V. Bhavani

I Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada

44

Sri A. Ramachandra Rao

II Metropolitan Magistrate for Railways, Vijayawada

45

Sri J.V.V. Satyanarayana Murthy

III Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada

46

Sri T. Ramesh Babu

I Special Magistrate, Vijayawada

47

Sri P. Adinarayana

II Special Magistrate, Vijayawada

48

Smt K. Aruna

Principal Junior Civil Judge, Avanigadda

49

Sri H. Amara Rangeswara Rao

Additional Judicial Magistrate of I Class, Avanigadda

50

Sri Ch.L. Srinivasa Rao

Junior Civil Judge, Bantumilli

51

Smt U. Indira Priyadharshni

Principal Junior Civil Judge, Gannavaram

52

Sri M. Venkateswara Rao

Additional Junior Civil Judge, Gannavaram

53

Sri G.L.V. Prasad

Junior Civil Judge, Kaikaluru

54

Smt L. Thejovathi

Principal Junior Civil Judge, Nuzvid

55

Sri K.Srinivasa Rao

I Additional Junior Civil Judge, Nuzvid

56

Smt B. Padma

II Additional Junior Civil Judge, Nuzvid

57

Sri S. Damodar Rao

Principal Junior Civil Judge, Tiruvuru

58

Sri P. Siyaz Khan

Additional Junior Civil Judge, Tiruvuru

59

Sri P. Bala Venkata Koteswara Rao

Principal Junior Civil Judge, Jaggaiahpet

60

Sri Beera Srinivasu

Additional Junior Civil Judge, Jaggaiahpet

61

Sri P. Srinivasa Rao

Principal Junior Civil Judge, Nandigama

62

Smt M. Anuradha

Additional Junior Civil Judge, Nandigama

63

Sri M. Rama Krishnam Raju

Junior Civil Judge, Vuyyuru


For More Information Visit: http://ecourts.gov.in/krishna