• email  info@lawleader.in
  • phone  011-22159165
  • IMSNoida

DISTRICT COURT INFORMATION

Kurnool


DISTRICT COURT OF KURNOOL

                                                                                                                                                                                   

Brief History

The District Court, Kurnool was established in the year 1873. The District has 37 number of Courts, i.e., 8 District Courts, 10 Senior Civil Judge Courts and 19 Junior Civil Judge Courts

Address & contact Details

Address:-

Prl.District Court Complex,Kurnool Near Old Bustand Pincode:518001

Phone/Mobile no:-

08518227715

E Mail:-

knl.pdj-ap@aij.gov.in


List of Judges in Kurnool Court

Sl

No:-

Names:-

Designation

1

'Hon'ble Sri Justice A.Rajasheker Reddy

Judge High Court of of Judicature at Hyderabad for State of Telangana and The State of Andhra Pradesh Portfolio Judge, Kurnool District

2

Smt C.Sumalatha             

Prl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool

3

Smt S.Premavathi            

I Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool

4

Sri N. Ananda Rao           

II Addl. District and Sessions Judge,Adoni

5

Smt M.G.Priyadarshini    

III Addl. District and Sessions Judge,Nandyal

6

Sri T.Raghuram 

Judge Family Court-Cum-IV Addl.District Judge,Kurnool

7

Sri V.Venkata Seshu Babu             

Spl.Judge for SC ST cases-Cum-VI Addl.District and Sessions Judge,Kurnool

8

Sri K.Sudhakar   

Spl.Court ACB Cases Rayalaseema Region,Kurnool

9

Sri R.Siva Kumar

Prl.Senior Civil Judge,Kurnool

10

Miss C.K.Gayathri Devi   

Addl. Senior Civil Judge,Kurnool

11

Sri M.A.Soma Sekhar      

District legal Service Authority,Kurnool

12

Sri P.Thirumala Rao         

Senior Civil Judge,Adoni

13

Sri C.N.Murthy  

Senior Civil Judge,Allagadda

14

Sri S.China Babu

Senior Civil Judge,Atmakur

15

Sri B.Venkata Ramana    

Prl.Senior Civil Judge,Nandyal

16

Smt P.Manga Kumari      

II Addl.Senior Civil Judge,Nandyal

17

Sri M.Nageswara Rao     

Senior Civil Judge,Nandikotkur

18

Sri T.Ramachandrudu     

Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Kurnool

19

Smt K.Padmini   

I Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Kurnool

20

Smt K.Swapna Rani         

II Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Kurnool

21

Sri P.Raju            

Spl.Judicial Megistrate of First Class,Excise Court,Kurnool

22

Sri M.Babu         

Spl.Mobile Court,Kurnool

23

Sri K.Madhu Swamy        

Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Adoni

24

Sri Vijaya Kumar Reddy   

Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Adoni

25

Ms. Manjulatha Araveti,

Junior Civil Judge,Allagadda

26

Sri Ch.V.Rama Krishna    

Junior Civil Judge,Atmakur

27

Sri E.Anjaneyulu

Junior Civil Judge,Banaganapalli

28

Sri K.Suri Krishna              

Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Dhone

29

Sri M.S.Karimullah           

Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Dhone

30

Smt S.Sailaja      

Prl.Junior Civil Judge,Nandyal

31

Sri U.Ram Mohan            

Addl.Junior Civil Judge,Nandyal

32

Ms. Asifa Sulthana           

Junior Civil Judge,Nandikotkur

33

Sri T. Venkateswarlu       

Junior Civil Judge,Pattikonda

34

Sri P.Ravi Shankar            

Junior Civil Judge,Yemmiganur


For More Information Visit: http://ecourts.gov.in/kurnool